Time table

For print

Juraj Činčura
Monday12.202 hodM-VIElementary number theoryp1upM* 1pupM*
Tuesday13.102 hodM-126Category Theory (2)v2mMATs*
Wednesday 9.001 hodB1-305Elementary number theoryc1pupM*
Wednesday11.302 hodSAVTopological seminarsmDRS
Wednesday16.301 hodM-VIIIElementary number theoryc1pUMA 1upM*
Thursday13.102 hodM-VIIIAlgebra (2)c3upM* 3pupM*
Thursday14.502 hodM-VIIIAlgebra (2)p3upM* 3pupM*
Thursday16.302 hodM-VIIIAlgebra (2)c3upM* 3pupM*

Jaroslav Guričan
Wednesday 9.502 hodM-126Selected Topics in Algebra (2)p1mMATs*
Thursday 8.102 hodF1-108Algebra (2)p1INF*

Róbert Jajcay
Monday 8.101 hodM-VIIILinear Algebra and Geometry (2)c1MMN*
Monday 9.001 hodM-VIIILinear Algebra and Geometry (2)c1MMN*
Tuesday13.102 hodM-126Group Theory Applications in Discrete Mathematicsp1mMATs*
Wednesday11.302 hodM-126Introduction to coding theoryp3MATs
Wednesday14.502 hodM-126Group Theory Applications in Discrete Mathematicsp1mMATs*
Thursday 9.502 hodM-213Seminar in graph theorysmDRS
Friday 8.102 hodF1-109Linear Algebra and Geometry (2)p1MMN*
Friday12.204 hodM-IXSeminar in Algebraic Graph TheorysmDRS

Tibor Katriňák
Thursday12.202 hodM-126Universal Algebras and Lattices (4)v2mMATs*

Július Korbaš
Wednesday13.102 hodM-126Algebraic Topologyp1mMATs*
Thursday15.402 hodM-126Algebraic Topologyp1mMATs*
Friday13.102 hodM-XIAlgebraic and differential topology workshopsmDRS

Tibor Macko
Tuesday13.102 hodM-IILinear algebra and geometry (2)p1MAT**
Wednesday13.102 hodM-126Algebraic Topologyp1mMATs*
Thursday 9.502 hodF1-108Linear algebra and geometry (2)p1MAT**
Thursday15.402 hodM-126Algebraic Topologyp1mMATs*
Friday13.102 hodM-XIAlgebraic and differential topology workshopsmDRS

Martin Mačaj
Monday10.402 hodM-126Algebra (2)p2MAT*
Tuesday 9.502 hodM-126Field Theory (2)p1mMATs*
Tuesday14.002 hodM-VIIITheory, Algorithms and Graphs Applicationsk2muM* 3kM*
Wednesday11.301 hodM-VIIAlgebra (2)c2MAT*
Wednesday12.201 hodM-VIILinear Algebra Classes (2)v2MAT*
Thursday 9.502 hodM-213Seminar in graph theorysmDRS
Thursday13.102 hodF1-108Algebraic Number Theoryp2mMATs*
Friday12.204 hodM-IXSeminar in Algebraic Graph TheorysmDRS

Martin Niepel
Monday 8.103 hodF1-108Linear algebra and geometry (2)p1EFM*
Monday14.002 hodB1-307Selected Topics in Algebrak2muM*
Friday13.102 hodM-XIAlgebraic and differential topology workshopsmDRS

Martin Sleziak
Monday 8.102 hodM-IILinear algebra and geometry (2)c1MAT**
Monday 9.502 hodM-IIExercises of linear algebra and geometry (2)v1MAT**
Monday15.403 hodB1-307Set theoryk2muM*
Tuesday17.201 hodM-IAlgebra (3)c3INF* 1mINFt*
Tuesday18.102 hodM-IAlgebra (3)p3INF* 1mINFt*
Wednesday 9.003 hodSTUReal functionssmDRS
Wednesday11.302 hodSAVTopological seminarsmDRS
Thursday11.302 hodF1-247Number Theory (2)p1mMATs*
Thursday15.401 hodM-IXAlgebra (3)c2INF*

Jana Tomanová
Monday10.403 hodM-VIIIntroduction to Graph Theoryk1muM*
Tuesday11.302 hodM-126Combinatoricsp3MATs
Wednesday 8.102 hodM-VDiscrete mathematics (2)v1MAT**
Wednesday 9.501 hodM-VDiscrete mathematics (2)c1MAT**
Thursday 9.502 hodM-213Seminar in graph theorysmDRS

Pavol Zlatoš
Tuesday 9.503 hodF2Algebra and geometry (2)p1FYZ*
Tuesday14.502 hodM-126Set theory and mathematical logic (2)p3MATs
Wednesday14.002 hodM-VMathematical logic for cognitive sciencep1mIKV
Wednesday15.401 hodM-VMathematical logic for cognitive sciencec1mIKV

For print